Performance

Weights

Maximum takeoff weight600.0 kg1323 lb
Maximum landing weight600.0 kg1323 lb
Maximum empty weight350 kg772 lb
Minimum useful load250 kg552 lb
Minimum load per seat55.0 kg121 lb
Maximum load per seat120.0 kg265 lb
Maximum total front baggage weight2 x 10.0 kg2 x 22 lb
Maximum total rear baggage weight2 x 20.0 kg2 x 44 lb

Top Speeds at Sea Level

IASKIAS
Top speeds at sea levelAt 5800 rpm240130
At 5500 rpm230124

Cruise Speeds at Altitudes and Power Setting

Presurre altitudeEngine speedMAPCruise speeds
ftrpminHgIASKIAS
2000550024.2223120
4000550024.4216117
6000550022.6211114
8000550021.4201109
10000550019.9192104

Fuel Operating Ranges

Endurances and ranges at altitude 2000 ft ISA
Engine speedrpm43004500480050005500
Fuel consumptionl/h14.515.517.218.521.3
IASkm/h165175190200223
KIASknots8994103108120
CASkm/h163172185194215
KCASknots8893100105116
TASkm/h172183196206228
KTASknots9399106111123
Usable fuel (l)119hh:mm8:127:406:556:255:35
km14111404135613251273
100hh:mm6:536:275:485:244:41
km11861180113911131070
80hh:mm5:315:94:394:193:45
km948944911890856
60hh:mm4:83:523:293:142:49
km711708683668642
40hh:mm2:452:342:192:91:52
km474472455445428
20hh:mm1:221:171:91:40:56
km237236227222214

Rate of Climb

IASKIAS
Best angle of climb airspeed VX (at SL)100 IAS54 KIAS
Rate of climb at VX (at SL)985 fpm
Best rate of climb airspeed VY (at SL)127 IAS69 KIAS
Rate of climb at VY (at SL)1085 fpm

Stall Speeds

IASKIAS
Cruise, FLAPS 0 (0°)7842
Takeoff, FLAPS 1 (15°)6837
Landing – normal, FLAPS 2 (24°)6435
Landing – emergency, FLAPS 3 (35°)6133